Comments or Suggestions?


      jem1204@sbcglobal.net

​​Copyright 2013. Elmer-Missouri.com. All rights reserved.

1909
Joe W. Truitt
Iva (Paxton) Ward
Bertha (Cook) Sinclair
Ollie (Shoemaker) Cunningham

1913
Pearle E. Waite



 

1917
Virgie (Skinner) Stull
Lena (Perkins) Drake
Vern Gunnels




 

1920
Eliza (Wooden) Mitts

1922
Lafie Kellison

1923
No Graduates


 1925
Ernest Elliott
Jewell (Curry) Branton
Oral M. Hawkins
Otis Elliott
Anita Grace
Lois (Richardson) Parrett
Crystal (Stull) Dunlap
Georgia (Berry) Matticks
Theta (Grigsby) Easley
Freda (Burns) Tate
Madge (Allen) Barnes
Bonney Bailey

1928
Lorena (Lynch) Green
Ira Kiser
Lester Eitel
Ollis Lovern
Justin (Clinkenbeard) Watts
Mabel (Ratliff) Clardy
Lillian (White) Wood
Johnnie Thomas
Paul Montgomery
Cleo (Sams) Dale
Jack Baker
Harold Hunsaker
Hazel (Arment) Matheson



1932
Marple Agee
Leonard Herrin
Alba (Meeks) Eitel
Virginia (Magers) Pruett
Daisy (Altman) Powell
Nellie (Bonifield) Spencer
Leola (Williams) Cosby
Lawrence Redman
Ercil Cochran
Kathryn (Hunsaker) Pinnar
Gwynetha (Green) Cochran


1935
Irma (Davidson)St. Clair
Dorothy (Cook) Green
Leota (Griffin) Paulsen
Willa Dean (Davidson) Carter
Carrie (Stull) Hughes
Carl E. Wood
Mildred (Henderson) Herrin
Keith Williams
Glen Thurman
M. A. Thayer
Doris (Grubbs) Cline



1938
Fern (Altman) Bunde
Genrose (Griffin) Billotte
Merle Stull
Eugene Hawkins
Beulah (Pruett) Wright
Verna (Almond) Easley
Geraldine (Gentner) Tebo
Virginia (Drake) Marteniz
Loretta (Williams) McCully
Thelma (Warren) Thurman
Edna Mae (Parrett) White
Robert McDavitt
Kenneth Meeks
Marie (Perkins) King

1941
Helen (Franks) Spencer
Wilma (Coffman) Schooling
George Ratliff
William J. Allen
Freda (Baker) Cheek
Imagene (Hentis) Koger
Eugene Helton
Bonnie (Hoffman) Curtis
Nellis (Williams) Gilland
Wynona (Magers) Thompson
Juanita Moore
Marguerite (Helton) Smith
Murry Smith
John H. Carter


1944
Eva Dean (Helton) Sevits
Louis Pyle
Donald Gash
James McCollum
Robert Wayne Payton

1947
Junior Featheringill
Howard Moore
Wayne Kinder
Wayne Dunseith
Bobby Franks
James Almond
Anna Belle (Rhoades) Koger
Floy Mae (Pyle) Malone
Ruth (Bailey) Payton
Neva Joy (Miller) Pate
Theta Bell (McCollum) Hawkins



1951
Robert Allen
Basis Colyer
Roletta (Conley) Fredman
Opal (Belle) Evilsizer





1954
Mary (Epperson) Vanlue
Leon Pruett
Betty (Dennis) Cook
Frank Pike
James Parrett
Shirley (Lene) Newkirk
Doneta (Pyle) Borden
Marvin Peek
Anna (Almond) Magers







1958
Kay (Pruett) Beach
Keith Houser
Holly (Shoemaker) Williams
Margaret (Williams) Nichols
Betty (Mendenhall) Schooling
Cecil R. Bergmann
Bernice (Allen) Williams
Glen Rhoades
Maxine (Conley) Foster
Marilyn (Nichols) Thomas

1961
Glenda (Hendershot) Schroeder
Sue (Easley) Campbell
Jimmy Grigsby
Janet (Featheringill) Klesner
Vanita (Hall) Christy
Wade Wilkins
Harvey R. "Tom" West
Ronnie Lene
Jimmy Bergmann
Dean Tate


1964
Merrill Magers
Donnie Williams
Janice (Hall) Bender
Jennifer (Gunnels) Libby
Camele Easley
Doyle Templeton
Beth (West) Prewett
Jerry Hall
Larry Grigsby
Alice Allen Horton
Joyce Burriss Cupp

1967
Mickey West
Nancy (Pippen) Haley
Janey (Mathis) Whiteaker
Velma (Hendershot) Magers
Leola (Koger) Magers
Ronnie Prewett
John Williams
Wayne Burriss
Gregory Gunnels
Ernie Payton

(And a little info about Mercyville)


 Graduates from Elmer High School

1908
Myra (Falyen) Huston


 



1912
Ethel (Smith) Bailey
J. E. Agee
Bernice (Gooch) Shumate


 
1916
Agnes Sadler
Ola (Bonham) Tate
Charles Parrett
Velma (Gunnels) Dale
Clella (Enyart) Wright
Norma (Bailey) Gentner
Ted Herrin
Roy Grace

1919
Naomi (Drake) Bailey
Ernest N. Bailey
Mae (Perkins) Hatfield
Carl Epperson
Hazel (Skinner) Davis
Eutopia (White) Bailey



1924
Florence (Patrick) Licht
Ruth (Elliott) McNeeley
Raymond Wood
George Perkins
Lucille (Perkins) Houser
Sylvia (Houser) Blackman
Georgia (Wood) Kellison
Mildred (Green) Henderson
Irwin Wright


 

1927
Edydthe (Haxton) Cook
Lillian (DeSprain) Long
Freda (Altman) Allen
Leland DeSpain
Fern (roberts) Richmond
Norman Hentis
Mrs. Hattie Davidson
Ruth (Burns) Bailey
Beulah (Haxton) Perkins

1930
Edna (Henderson) Elliott
Clark Elliott
Loraine (Robinson) Ruddell
Orda Green

1931
Leonard Eitel
Lucille (Nergmann) Koger
Floy F. Gross
Clara Bonifield
Clarence Williams
Hazel (Roberts) Perkins
Bernice Mock
Daniel Epperson
Maurice Grubbs
Ureba (Arment) Sullivan
Ralph Johnson
Louise Thomas

1934
Bonnie (Baker) Lene
Marie (Grubbs) Wheaton
Thelma (Pruett) Hart
Mary (Sears) Baldwin
Paul Bailey
Esta (Cochran) Elliott
Leota (McDavitt) Cochran
Roy Lovern
Lilburn Gunnels
Emma (Nations) Ryan





1937
Boyd Moody
John Thayer, Jr.
Harley Hawkins, Jr.
John Sampson, Jr.
Theola (Thurman) Nicely
Kathryn (Elliott) Shaw
Marjorie (Bailey) Kinyon
Basil McDavitt
Nolan Griffin






1940
Willeta (Howerton) Holliday
Thelma (Coffman) Dorson
Vadine (Elliott) Allen
Bonnie M. (Bailey) Ketchem
Harold Howe
Edwin Gunnels
Ivan C. Bowns
Kenneth Zimmerman


 1943
Edna (Young) Gentry
Mary (Gash) Powell
Romajean (Poston) Simpson
Wanda Mae (Moore) Kitterman
Harry Wiliams
Raymond Stull
Wilbert Tate
Iris June (Griffin) Buchtel
Clinton Dale Elliott
J. Dale Stull


1946
Billy Grigsby
Donna (Nance) McCullough
Charlotte (Wilcox) Grigsby
Mabel Young

1948
Carl Howe
Raymond Cosby
Richard Franks






1950
James Carol Morris
Kenneth Helton
Vera Mae (Koger) Peavler
Beryl Thurman
Floyd Young
Joann (Burch) Rhoades
Alice Ruth Moore
Darlene (Warren) Hensley

1953
Carolyn (Drake) Epperson
Dean Moore
Jerry Sturgess
Irese (Young) Fry
Ruth (Thurman) Cowles

1956
Walter Allen
Hazel Jo (Allen) Humphrey
Orin Mock
Bobby Overstreet
Ronald Spencer
Opal (Magers) Seager
Joseph Mendenhall
John R. Corcoran

1957
Sylvia (Magers) Spencer
Wayne Wilkins
Keith Burris
Gloria (Leme) Jacobs
Clifford Allen
Betty (Bradley) O'Berry
Donald Epperson
Ina Beth (Pike) Lee
Kenneth Almond
Joann (Peek) Carlson


1960
Jimmie Nolte
Linda (Wilson) Lene
Jackie Rhoades
Vernon Epperson
Monell (Mock) Koger
David Lene
Jean (Warren) Bennett
Manford Rhoades
David Wilcox
Harold Johnson
J. M. Teter


1963
Johnnie Thompson
Eddit Rhoades
Vickie (Allen) Swartz
Larry Smith
David West
Phyllis (Wilson) West
Georgia Peek
Paul Mendenhall
Carol Thurman
Jim Wilkins


1966
Johnny Grigsby
Keith Templeton
Donnie Simpson
Bobby Peek
Judy (Lene) Lafferty
Kathy (Koner) Qualls
Fred Haney
Jerry Sevits
Darrell Prough
Janet (Easley) Miller


 

1910
Della (Cook) Hughes
Pearl (Gooch) Buck
Amma Simmons



 1915
Carlyle N. McDavitt
Naomi (Gash) English
Gertrude (Rovinson) Wigal
Lora (Murry) Shumate
Arthur Drake

1918
Opal Sadler
Edith (Skinner) Brown
Ruby (Patterson) Grace
Thelma (Agee) Connor
Frone (Carter) Coffman
Hershel Tooley



1921
Lawrence Patrick
Louise (Epperson) Buster
Monell (Armstrong) Ament
Ralph Parrett
Mamie (Williams) Sanders
Ruth (Hunsaker) Monach
Myrtle Peavler
Donald Tate

1926
Jim Ratliff
Leonard Cook
L. W. Pruett
Kenneth DeSpain
Lora (Thomas) Owings
Ben Wiggins
Vaneta (Griffin) Boles
Vera Jo (Hunsaker) Surbeck
Eugene Corcoran
Vera (Peifer) Masten
Floy (Bailey) Mason
Sylvan Johnson

1929
G. W. Robinson
Arthur Wright
Jessa F. Buck
Ara (McDavitt) Gooding
Harold Hawkins
Dorothy (Richardson) Stull
Eula Bell Hawkins
John Stull
Jesse G. Bergmann
Ellea Mae (Bergmann) Baker
Richard D. Tate
Amy (DeSpain) Behymer




1933
Hugh Hawkins
Dwight Williams
Clifford Houser
Freda (Smith) Hiatt
Fern (Bailey) Mathis
Olive V. (Arment) Eales
Harold Moore
Harold Elliott
Edith (Shoemaker) Rose
Opal Nations



1936
Nola (Doner) Overstreet
Janey (Gunnels) Fast
Martha Jand (Parker) Fain
Alwilda (Griffin) Dennis
Kenneth Elliott
Spencer Gilliand
Sammie Green
Leo St. Clair
Clarence Shott
Lester Carter
Marjorie (Carter) Overholt
Helena Altman
Viva (Nolte) Groff
Gladys (Bailey) Mock

1939
Mary (Almond) Rhoades
Margaret (Griffin) Wilson
Kathryn (White) Stull
Clara Ella (Williams) Davenport
Mary Jane (Magers) Sampson
Drew Sampson
James A. Morris
Dean Powell
Lilburn Bailey
Tracy Odell Deskin
Henry Eitel, Jr.
Russell Gentner



1942
Willis Rhoades
Wilma (Thurman) Vose
Kenneth Stull
Phillip Wallen
Madeline (poston) Wallen
Marie (Weber) Winkler
W. R. (Billie) Bailey
Carols Eitel
Raymond Bane
Earl St. John
Marcia (Epperson) Brady
Emogene (Altman) Schuck
Ruby (Stull) Itchner
Willard Koger
Roy Henderson, Jr.

1945
Eugene Johnson
Virginia (Robinson) Simpson
Paul Howe
Marjorie (Powell) Stone
Shirley (Wilcox)Moore
Letha (Almond) Newberry
Betty (Hendersln) Reimer
Marceille (Carter) Benowitz




1949
Louise (Drake) Granks
Johnny Almond
Patsy (Ballard) Knotts
Colleen (Dunseith) Dennis
Floyd Kellam
Dorothy (Kellom) Burton
Clarence Peek
Kenneth Rhoades

1952
Billy Schooling
Thelma (Pyle) Warren
Mona (Wilcox) Lumner
LaFreda (Pike) Cook


 


1955
Jerry Thomas
Crystal (Hoffman) Allen
Wanda (Howerton) Kerr
Larry Fletcher
Larry Helton
Herman "Spud" Koger
Charles Conley
Theresa Pike
Jimmie Lene
J. W. Hays
John H. Wilkins, Jr.





1959
David Gwin
June (Gwin) Magers
Melvin Magers
Darrell Agee
Leon Mott
Gary Parrett






1962
Elaine (Williams) Magers
Janet (Overstreet) Robinson
Baxter Haley
Jeanne (Easley) Tipton
Franklin Greenstreet
Johnny Mathis
Denzil Burriss
Tommy Shoemaker
Charles Thompson




1965
LaRue (Sampson) Cromer
Paula (Williams) Burriss
Joyce (Williams) Roscob
Charlotte (Wilson) West
Prentice Elliott
Carolyn (Wilcox) Bean
Nelba (Thompson) Shockley
Arlene (Shott) Tate
Bobby Lene
Robert Prough
Larry Overstreet
Stephen Gunnels.